74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU
  • Number
    74924
  • Source
    Mananwala/MOW
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74641
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

74924/ Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mananwala and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74924/ Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mananwala(MOW) origin 11:40 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Butari(BTR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:30 13:33 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Nasrala(NAS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74924 Mananwala 11:40 Hoshiarpur 14:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)