74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU
  • Number
    74924
  • Source
    Mananwala/MOW
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74641
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

74924/ Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mananwala and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74924/ Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mananwala(MOW) origin 11:40 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Butari(BTR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:30 13:33 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Nasrala(NAS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74924 Mananwala 11:40 Hoshiarpur 14:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU ?
  • Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU Train Number is 74924.

  • How many days in a week 74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU train is 3m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU ?
  • Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU runs between Mananwala to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Mananwala at 11:40 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74924 ?
  • 74924 arrives on platform number 2 at Mananwala and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU?
  • Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 111km between Mananwala and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)