74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU
  • Number
    74923
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74924
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74923/ Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74923/ Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 04:50 origin 0
Nasrala(NAS) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:15 06:18 3 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Hamira(HMR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:18 07:23 5 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Butari(BTR) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU 74923 Hoshiarpur 04:50 Amritsar Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)