74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU
  • Number
    74923
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74924
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74923/ Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74923/ Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 04:50 origin 0
Nasrala(NAS) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:15 06:18 3 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Hamira(HMR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:18 07:23 5 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Butari(BTR) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU 74923 Hoshiarpur 04:50 Amritsar Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU Train Number is 74923.

  • How many days in a week 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU runs ?
  • 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU train is 5m at Beas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU runs between Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hoshiarpur at 04:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74923 ?
  • 74923 arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur and at platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU?
  • Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 121km between Hoshiarpur and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)