74910 Udhampur - Pathankot DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Pathankot DMU
  • Number
    74910
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74909
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74910/ Udhampur - Pathankot DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74910/ Udhampur - Pathankot DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 15:35 origin 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bajalta(BLA) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:50 16:53 3 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Budhi(BDHY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Pathankot DMU 74910 Udhampur 15:35 Pathankot Junction 19:45 Daily
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU 74906 Udhampur 08:15 Pathankot Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Pathankot DMU ?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot DMU Train Number is 74910.

  • How many days in a week 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot DMU runs ?
  • 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot DMU train is 3m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Pathankot DMU ?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot DMU runs between Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 15:35 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74910 ?
  • 74910 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhampur and at platform number 1 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Pathankot DMU?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot DMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 153km between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Pathankot DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16182/ Silambu Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)