74910 Udhampur - Pathankot DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Pathankot DMU
  • Number
    74910
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74909
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74910/ Udhampur - Pathankot DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74910/ Udhampur - Pathankot DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 15:25 origin 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Bajalta(BLA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:48 16:53 5 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Budhi(BDHY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Pathankot DMU 74910 Udhampur 15:25 Pathankot Junction 19:45 Daily
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU 74906 Udhampur 08:15 Pathankot Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)