74909 Pathankot - Udhampur DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Udhampur DMU
  • Number
    74909
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74910
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74909/ Pathankot - Udhampur DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74909/ Pathankot - Udhampur DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Samba(SMBX) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Bajalta(BLA) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Udhampur DMU 74909 Pathankot Junction 04:45 Udhampur 09:30 Daily
Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU 74907 Pathankot Junction 14:20 Udhampur 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)