74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU
  • Number
    74907
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74906
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74907/ Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74907/ Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 14:20 origin 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Samba(SMBX) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bajalta(BLA) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Udhampur(UHP) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Udhampur DMU 74909 Pathankot Junction 04:45 Udhampur 09:30 Daily
Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU 74907 Pathankot Junction 14:20 Udhampur 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU ?
  • Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU Train Number is 74907.

  • How many days in a week 74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU runs ?
  • 74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU train is 5m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU ?
  • Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU runs between Pathankot Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 14:20 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74907 ?
  • 74907 arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 3 at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU?
  • Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 153km between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express run from Karimnagar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:11 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)