74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU
  • Number
    74907
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74906
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74907/ Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74907/ Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 14:20 origin 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Samba(SMBX) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bajalta(BLA) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Udhampur(UHP) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Udhampur DMU 74909 Pathankot Junction 04:45 Udhampur 09:30 Daily
Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU 74907 Pathankot Junction 14:20 Udhampur 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)