74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    74906
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74907
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74906/ Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74906/ Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Bajalta(BLA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Samba(SMBX) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Budhi(BDHY) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Pathankot DMU 74910 Udhampur 15:35 Pathankot Junction 19:45 Daily
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU 74906 Udhampur 08:15 Pathankot Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU ?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU Train Number is 74906.

  • How many days in a week 74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU runs ?
  • 74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU train is 5m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU ?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU runs between Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 08:15 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74906 ?
  • 74906 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhampur and at platform number 1 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU?
  • Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 153km between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains