74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    74906
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74907
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74906/ Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74906/ Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Sangar(SGRR) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Bajalta(BLA) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Samba(SMBX) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Budhi(BDHY) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Pathankot DMU 74910 Udhampur 15:25 Pathankot Junction 19:45 Daily
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. DEMU 74906 Udhampur 08:15 Pathankot Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)