74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU
  • Number
    74904
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74903
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74904/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74904/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 17:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)