74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU
  • Number
    74904
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74903
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74904/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74904/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 17:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU Train Number is 74904.

  • How many days in a week 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU runs ?
  • 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU train is 2m at Pathankot Cantt, Kandrori, Mirthal, Bhangala, Mukerian, Unchi Bassi, Dasuya, Khudda Kurala, Tanda Urmar, Cholang, Bhogpur Sirwal, Kala Bakra, Alawalpur, Suchi Pind,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU runs between Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 17:35 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74904 ?
  • 74904 arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 116km between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains