74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74902
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74901
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74902/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74902/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 05:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)