74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74902
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74901
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74902/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74902/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 05:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Number is 74902.

  • How many days in a week 74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU runs ?
  • 74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU train is 2m at Pathankot Cantt, Kandrori, Mirthal, Bhangala, Mukerian, Unchi Bassi, Dasuya, Khudda Kurala, Tanda Urmar, Cholang, Bhogpur Sirwal, Kala Bakra, Alawalpur, Suchi Pind,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU runs between Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 05:35 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74902 ?
  • 74902 arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 116km between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains