74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU
  • Number
    74856
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74855
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74856/ Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74856/ Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Banisar(BS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU 74856 Ratangarh Junction 19:10 Bikaner Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Train Number is 74856.

  • How many days in a week 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU runs ?
  • 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU train is 2m at Bigga, Sri Dungargarh, Sudsar, Napasar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU runs between Ratangarh Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 19:10 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74856 ?
  • 74856 arrives on platform number 3 at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 137km between Ratangarh Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)