74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU
  • Number
    74855
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74856
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74855/ Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Ratangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74855/ Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Banisar(BS) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU 74855 Bikaner Junction 05:40 Ratangarh Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU ?
  • Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Train Number is 74855.

  • How many days in a week 74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU runs ?
  • 74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU train is 2m at Napasar, Sudsar, Sri Dungargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU ?
  • Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU runs between Bikaner Junction to Ratangarh Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:40 and reaches Ratangarh Junction/RTGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74855 ?
  • 74855 arrives on platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 3 at Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU?
  • Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 137km between Bikaner Junction and Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratangarh Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)