74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU
  • Number
    74854
  • Source
    Sardarshahr»/SRDR
  • Destination
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74853
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74854/ Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sardarshahr» and Ratangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74854/ Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sardarshahr»(SRDR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Udasar(UDS) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Dulrasar(DUS) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Khileriyan(KLYN) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Melusar(MELH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Golsar(GOZ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Nosaria(NOA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04870 Sardarshahr» 09:40 Ratangarh Junction 10:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04872 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04848 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74854 Sardarshahr» 17:45 Ratangarh Junction 18:55 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74852 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74850 Sardarshahr» 10:05 Ratangarh Junction 11:15 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04874 Sardarshahr» 17:45 Ratangarh Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU ?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Train Number is 74854.

  • How many days in a week 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU runs ?
  • 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU train is 1m at Udasar, Dulrasar, Khileriyan, Melusar, Golsar, Nosaria,

  • What is the Schedule of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU ?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU runs between Sardarshahr» to Ratangarh Junction. It departs from Sardarshahr» at 17:45 and reaches Ratangarh Junction/RTGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74854 ?
  • 74854 arrives on platform number 1 at Sardarshahr» and at platform number 3 at Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 52km between Sardarshahr» and Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratangarh Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)