74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU
  • Number
    74852
  • Source
    Sardarshahr»/SRDR
  • Destination
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74851
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74852/ Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sardarshahr» and Ratangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74852/ Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sardarshahr»(SRDR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Udasar(UDS) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Dulrasar(DUS) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Khileriyan(KLYN) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Melusar(MELH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Golsar(GOZ) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Nosaria(NOA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04870 Sardarshahr» 09:40 Ratangarh Junction 10:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04872 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04848 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74854 Sardarshahr» 17:45 Ratangarh Junction 18:55 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74852 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74850 Sardarshahr» 10:05 Ratangarh Junction 11:15 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04874 Sardarshahr» 17:45 Ratangarh Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU ?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Train Number is 74852.

  • How many days in a week 74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU runs ?
  • 74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU train is 1m at Udasar, Dulrasar, Khileriyan, Melusar, Golsar, Nosaria,

  • What is the Schedule of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU ?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU runs between Sardarshahr» to Ratangarh Junction. It departs from Sardarshahr» at 14:40 and reaches Ratangarh Junction/RTGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74852 ?
  • 74852 arrives on platform number 1 at Sardarshahr» and at platform number 3 at Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 52km between Sardarshahr» and Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratangarh Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)