74851 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU
  • Number
    74851
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Sardarshahr»/SRDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74852
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74851/ Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Sardarshahr». The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74851/ Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 13:05 origin 0
Nosaria(NOA) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Golsar(GOZ) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Melusar(MELH) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Khileriyan(KLYN) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Dulrasar(DUS) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Udasar(UDS) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Sardarshahr»(SRDR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04871 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74853 Ratangarh Junction 16:20 Sardarshahr» 17:35 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74851 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04847 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04869 Ratangarh Junction 07:50 Sardarshahr» 09:05 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04873 Ratangarh Junction 16:20 Sardarshahr» 17:35 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74849 Ratangarh Junction 08:40 Sardarshahr» 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Train Number is 74851.

  • How many days in a week 74851 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU runs ?
  • 74851 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74851 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74851 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU train is 1m at Nosaria, Golsar, Melusar, Khileriyan, Dulrasar, Udasar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU runs between Ratangarh Junction to Sardarshahr». It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 13:05 and reaches Sardarshahr»/SRDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74851 ?
  • 74851 arrives on platform number 3 at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Sardarshahr».

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 52km between Ratangarh Junction and Sardarshahr».

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sardarshahr» at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)