74849 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU
  • Number
    74849
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Sardarshahr»/SRDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74850
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74849/ Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Sardarshahr». The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74849/ Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 08:40 origin 0
Nosaria(NOA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Golsar(GOZ) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Melusar(MELH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Khileriyan(KLYN) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Dulrasar(DUS) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Udasar(UDS) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sardarshahr»(SRDR) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04871 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74853 Ratangarh Junction 16:20 Sardarshahr» 17:35 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74851 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04847 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04869 Ratangarh Junction 07:50 Sardarshahr» 09:05 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04873 Ratangarh Junction 16:20 Sardarshahr» 17:35 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74849 Ratangarh Junction 08:40 Sardarshahr» 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Train Number is 74849.

  • How many days in a week 74849 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU runs ?
  • 74849 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74849 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74849 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU train is 1m at Nosaria, Golsar, Melusar, Khileriyan, Dulrasar, Udasar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU runs between Ratangarh Junction to Sardarshahr». It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 08:40 and reaches Sardarshahr»/SRDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74849 ?
  • 74849 arrives on platform number 3 at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Sardarshahr».

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 52km between Ratangarh Junction and Sardarshahr».

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sardarshahr» at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12367/ VIKRAMSHILA EXP run from Bhagalpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12919/ MALWA EXPRESS run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 11:50 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ NARMADA EXPRESS run from BILASPUR JN to INDORE JN BG. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13237/ PNBE KOTA EXP run from Patna Jn to Kota Jn. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday)
17416/ HARIPRIYA EXP run from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to TIRUPATI. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)