74846 Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via - Sadulpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via - Sadulpur)
  • Number
    74846
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74845
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

74846/ Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via - Sadulpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74846/ Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via - Sadulpur) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Laseri(LSE) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 15:10 15:30 20 0
KDHN(KDHN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
HR(HR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 15:55 15:56 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 16:08 16:09 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
KLSP(KLSP) 16:27 16:28 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 17:07 17:08 1 0
NWN(NWN) 17:13 17:14 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 17:22 17:23 1 0
ZP(ZP) 17:30 17:31 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 17:49 17:50 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54835 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54316 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily
Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via - Sadulpur) 74846 Hisar Junction 13:50 Rewari Junction 19:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)