74846 Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    74846
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54315
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

74846/ Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74846/ Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Laseri(LSE) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 15:55 16:20 25 0
KDHN(KDHN) 16:29 16:30 1 0
HR(HR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 16:45 16:46 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 16:57 16:59 2 0
PVZ(PVZ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
KLSP(KLSP) 17:17 17:18 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 17:51 17:53 2 0
NWN(NWN) 18:01 18:02 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
ZP(ZP) 18:16 18:17 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 18:35 18:36 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59703 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54835 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54316 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 74846 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 74846.

  • How many days in a week 74846 Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 74846 Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74846 Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74846 Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) train is 25m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs between Hisar Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 14:30 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74846 ?
  • 74846 arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 6 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved)?
  • Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 211km between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains