74845 Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur )
  • Number
    74845
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74846
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

74845/ Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74845/ Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 07:30 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 08:05 08:06 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
ZP(ZP) 08:38 08:39 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 08:46 08:47 1 0
NWN(NWN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 09:12 09:13 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 09:20 09:25 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 09:51 09:52 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
HR(HR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
KDHN(KDHN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:40 11:10 30 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Laseri(LSE) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 59704 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54315 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54836 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 74847 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) ?
  • Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) Train Number is 74845.

  • How many days in a week 74845 Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) runs ?
  • 74845 Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74845 Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74845 Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) train is m at Rewari Junction, Nangal Mundi, Dahina Zainabad, Kanina Khas, GRKA, Bojawas, MAHENDRAGARH, ZP, NDRT, NWN, Satnali, Sohansra, LOHARU, KLSP, PVZ, Rampura Beri, GLKN, BWBN, HR, KDHN, Sadulpur Junction, Suratpura Junction, Laseri, Jhunpa, Siwani, Naloi Barwa, Charaud, Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) ?
  • Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) runs between Rewari Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 07:30 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74845 ?
  • 74845 arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur )?
  • Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 211km between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains