74845 Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur )
  • Number
    74845
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74846
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

74845/ Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74845/ Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur ) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 07:30 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 08:05 08:06 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
ZP(ZP) 08:38 08:39 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 08:46 08:47 1 0
NWN(NWN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 09:12 09:13 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 09:20 09:25 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 09:51 09:52 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
HR(HR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
KDHN(KDHN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:40 11:10 30 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Laseri(LSE) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54315 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54836 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily
Rewari - Hisar DEMU (Via Sadulpur) 74847 Rewari Junction 19:25 Hisar Junction 00:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)