74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
  • Number
    74843
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74844
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74843/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74843/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 22:50 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Basni(BANE) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 23:36 23:39 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Ajit(AJIT) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Parlu(PRU) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Janiyana(JNE) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Balotra(BLT) 01:11 01:16 5 1
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Tilwara(TWL) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Gole(GOLE) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Baytu(BUT) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Kavas(KVA) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Utarlai(UTL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Barmer(BME) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12281/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)