74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU
  • Number
    74841
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhildi Junction/BLDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74842
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

74841/ Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhildi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74841/ Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 06:25 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Basni(BANE) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 07:12 07:15 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 08:25 08:55 30 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Rakhi(RHI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 09:19 09:22 3 0
Balwara(BAWA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
JALOR(JOR) 09:53 09:56 3 0
JNX(JNX) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Bakra Road(BK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Modran(MON) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 10:56 10:57 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 11:04 11:07 3 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Malwara(MBW) 11:30 11:31 1 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 11:38 11:41 3 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
DGQ(DGQ) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Jari(JARI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 12:31 12:34 3 0
Ramsan(RXN) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Jenal(JNZ) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU 74841 Jodhpur Junction 06:25 Bhildi Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Train Number is 74841.

  • How many days in a week 74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU runs ?
  • 74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU train is 30m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bhildi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 06:25 and reaches Bhildi Junction/BLDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74841 ?
  • 74841 arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhildi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU?
  • Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 305km between Jodhpur Junction and Bhildi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhildi Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains