74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU
  • Number
    74841
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhildi Junction/BLDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74842
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

74841/ Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhildi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74841/ Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 06:25 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Basni(BANE) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 07:12 07:15 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 08:25 08:55 30 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Rakhi(RHI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 09:19 09:22 3 0
Balwara(BAWA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
JALOR(JOR) 09:53 09:56 3 0
JNX(JNX) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Bakra Road(BK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Modran(MON) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 10:56 10:57 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 11:04 11:07 3 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Malwara(MBW) 11:30 11:31 1 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 11:38 11:41 3 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
DGQ(DGQ) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Jari(JARI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 12:31 12:34 3 0
Ramsan(RXN) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Jenal(JNZ) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU 74841 Jodhpur Junction 06:25 Bhildi Junction 13:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 18:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)