74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU
  • Number
    74840
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74839
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74840/ Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74840/ Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 00:30 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 00:38 00:40 2 0
Kavas(KVA) 00:50 00:51 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 01:01 01:02 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 01:13 01:14 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 01:23 01:24 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 01:34 01:35 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 01:42 01:43 1 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 01:50 01:51 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 02:00 02:05 5 0
Janiyana(JNE) 02:12 02:13 1 0
Parlu(PRU) 02:30 02:31 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 02:57 03:02 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 03:17 03:18 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 03:26 03:27 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:55 03:58 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Basni(BANE) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 04:34 04:36 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74844 Barmer 04:40 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74840 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Barmer 13:00 Jodhpur Junction 17:55 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 54818 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Train Number is 74840.

  • How many days in a week 74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU train is 5m at Balotra, Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU runs between Barmer to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Barmer at 00:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74840 ?
  • 74840 arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 210km between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains