74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
  • Number
    74839
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74840
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74839/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74839/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:00 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Basni(BANE) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 14:45 14:48 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 15:38 15:43 5 0
Parlu(PRU) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 16:16 16:21 5 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Kavas(KVA) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Utarlai(UTL) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Barmer(BME) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)