74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
  • Number
    74837
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74838
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

74837/ Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74837/ Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Basni(BANE) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 18:55 18:58 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:48 19:53 5 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Rakhi(RHI) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Balwara(BAWA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 20:41 20:42 1 0
JALOR(JOR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
JNX(JNX) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bakra Road(BK) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Modran(MON) 21:26 21:29 3 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Malwara(MBW) 22:23 22:24 1 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 22:43 22:44 1 0
DGQ(DGQ) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Jari(JARI) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 00:01 00:04 3 1
Ramsan(RXN) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Jenal(JNZ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:25 02:40 15 1
Lorwada(LW) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Disa(DISA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Chandisar(CDS) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU 74837 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Palanpur Junction 03:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU 54831 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Palanpur Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Train Number is 74837.

  • How many days in a week 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU train is 15m at Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU runs between Jodhpur Junction to Palanpur Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:10 and reaches Palanpur Junction/PNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74837 ?
  • 74837 arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU?
  • Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 350km between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palanpur Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains