74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
  • Number
    74837
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74838
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

74837/ Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74837/ Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Basni(BANE) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 18:55 18:58 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:48 19:53 5 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Rakhi(RHI) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Balwara(BAWA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 20:41 20:42 1 0
JALOR(JOR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
(ROAD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bakra Road(BK) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Modran(MON) 21:26 21:29 3 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Malwara(MBW) 22:23 22:24 1 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 22:43 22:44 1 0
DGQ(DGQ) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Jari(JARI) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Dhanera(DQN) 00:01 00:04 3 1
Ramsan(RXN) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Jenal(JNZ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:25 02:40 15 1
Lorwada(LW) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Disa(DISA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Chandisar(CDS) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU 74837 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Palanpur Junction 03:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)