74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU
  • Number
    74836
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74835
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

74836/ Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74836/ Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 07:32 07:40 8 0
Depalsar(DEP) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:45 09:05 20 0
Loha(LOHA) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 09:48 09:51 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Kiroda(KRC) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:53 12:03 10 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Ren(REN) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Umed(UMED) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Banar(BNO) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU 74836 Hisar Junction 05:15 Jodhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU 54824 Hisar Junction 05:15 Jodhpur Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Train Number is 74836.

  • How many days in a week 74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU train is 20m at Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU ?
  • Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU runs between Hisar Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74836 ?
  • 74836 arrives on platform number 2 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU?
  • Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 470km between Hisar Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains