74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU
  • Number
    74835
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74836
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

74835/ Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74835/ Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:50 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Banar(BNO) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Umed(UMED) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 13:21 13:26 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Ren(REN) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:27 14:55 28 0
Kiroda(KRC) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ladnun(LAU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Loha(LOHA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:35 19:05 30 0
Molisar(MIO) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU 74835 Jodhpur Junction 09:50 Hisar Junction 22:45 Daily
Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU 54823 Jodhpur Junction 09:50 Hisar Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Train Number is 74835.

  • How many days in a week 74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU runs ?
  • 74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU train is 30m at Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU runs between Jodhpur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:50 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74835 ?
  • 74835 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU?
  • Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 470km between Jodhpur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains