74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU
  • Number
    74835
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74836
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

74835/ Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74835/ Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:50 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Banar(BNO) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Umed(UMED) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 13:21 13:26 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Ren(REN) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:27 14:55 28 0
Kiroda(KRC) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ladnun(LAU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Loha(LOHA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:35 19:05 30 0
Molisar(MIO) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU 74835 Jodhpur Junction 09:50 Hisar Junction 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)