74834 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Bikaner DEMU
  • Number
    74834
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74833
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

74834/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74834/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 02:50 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 03:17 03:19 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 04:00 04:03 3 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 05:07 05:15 8 0
Depalsar(DEP) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Banisar(BS) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Bikaner DEMU 74834 Hisar Junction 02:50 Bikaner Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)