74833 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Hisar DEMU
  • Number
    74833
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74834
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

74833/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74833/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Banisar(BS) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Aslu(ASLU) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Charaud(CRW) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU 74833 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 01:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)