74833 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Hisar DEMU
  • Number
    74833
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74834
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

74833/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74833/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Banisar(BS) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Aslu(ASLU) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Charaud(CRW) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU 74833 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 01:15 Daily
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU 54827 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 01:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU ?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Train Number is 74833.

  • How many days in a week 74833 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU runs ?
  • 74833 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74833 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74833 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU ?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU runs between Bikaner Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 18:30 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74833 ?
  • 74833 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 308km between Bikaner Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 01:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains