74832 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Bikaner DEMU
  • Number
    74832
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74831
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74832/ Churu - Bikaner DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74832/ Churu - Bikaner DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Depalsar(DEP) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Parsneu(PSV) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Banisar(BS) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Bikaner DEMU 74832 Churu Junction 13:55 Bikaner Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)