74831 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Churu DEMU
  • Number
    74831
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74832
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74831/ Bikaner - Churu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Churu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74831/ Bikaner - Churu DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Banisar(BS) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:40 12:55 15 0
Molisar(MIO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Churu DEMU 74831 Bikaner Junction 10:00 Churu Junction 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)