74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU
  • Number
    74646
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74645
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

74646/ Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74646/ Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Mauli(MAUL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Bhattian(BTTN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU 74646 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU Train Number is 74646.

  • How many days in a week 74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU runs ?
  • 74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU train is 5m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 05:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74646 ?
  • 74646 arrives on platform number 2 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 171km between Jalandhar City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains