74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU
  • Number
    74646
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74645
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

74646/ Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74646/ Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU 74646 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)