74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU
  • Number
    74646
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74645
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

74646/ Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74646/ Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU 74646 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)