74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74645
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74646
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

74645/ Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74645/ Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:55 16:14 19 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Doraha(DOA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhattian(BTTN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Mauli(MAUL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU 74645 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:40 Jalandhar City Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Number is 74645.

  • How many days in a week 74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU runs ?
  • 74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU train is 19m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 14:40 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74645 ?
  • 74645 arrives on platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 171km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains