74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74645
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74646
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

74645/ Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74645/ Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:55 16:14 19 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Doraha(DOA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU 74645 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:40 Jalandhar City Junction 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)