74630 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramula - Banihal DEMU
  • Number
    74630
  • Source
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74629
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74630/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramula• and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74630/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramula•(BRML) origin 09:15 origin 0
Sopore(SXZM) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Hamre(HME) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 09:48 09:49 1 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 10:10 10:12 2 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 10:25 10:28 3 0
PMPE(PMPE) 10:35 10:36 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 10:43 10:44 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 11:11 11:12 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 11:35 11:37 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 12:01 12:02 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74628 Baramula• 10:20 Banihal 14:00 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74614 Baramula• 08:05 Banihal 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal Express Special 04618 Baramula• 08:00 Banihal 11:15 Daily
Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU 74620 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04614 Baramula• 09:10 Banihal 12:20 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74630 Baramula• 09:15 Banihal 12:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04484 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU Train Number is 74630.

  • How many days in a week 74630 Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs ?
  • 74630 Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74630 Baramula - Banihal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74630 Baramula - Banihal DEMU train is 3m at SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramula - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs between Baramula• to Banihal. It departs from Baramula• at 09:15 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74630 ?
  • 74630 arrives on platform number 1 at Baramula• and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramula - Banihal DEMU?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 135km between Baramula• and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Baramula - Banihal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12814/ STEEL EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12743/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)