74628 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramula - Banihal DEMU
  • Number
    74628
  • Source
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74627
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74628/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramula• and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74628/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramula•(BRML) origin 10:20 origin 0
Sopore(SXZM) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Hamre(HME) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 11:23 11:28 5 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 11:40 11:42 2 0
PMPE(PMPE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 11:57 11:58 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 12:19 12:20 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 12:33 12:34 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 12:50 12:52 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 13:10 13:11 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 13:33 13:34 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74628 Baramula• 10:20 Banihal 14:00 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74614 Baramula• 08:05 Banihal 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal Express Special 04618 Baramula• 08:00 Banihal 11:15 Daily
Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU 74620 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04614 Baramula• 09:10 Banihal 12:20 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74630 Baramula• 09:15 Banihal 12:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04484 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU Train Number is 74628.

  • How many days in a week 74628 Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs ?
  • 74628 Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74628 Baramula - Banihal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74628 Baramula - Banihal DEMU train is 5m at BADGAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramula - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs between Baramula• to Banihal. It departs from Baramula• at 10:20 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74628 ?
  • 74628 arrives on platform number 1 at Baramula• and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramula - Banihal DEMU?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 135km between Baramula• and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Baramula - Banihal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)