74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramula - Banihal DEMU
  • Number
    74614
  • Source
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74615
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74614/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramula• and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74614/ Baramula - Banihal DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramula•(BRML) origin 08:05 origin 0
Sopore(SXZM) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Hamre(HME) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 08:38 08:39 1 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 09:02 09:04 2 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 09:15 09:18 3 0
PMPE(PMPE) 09:25 09:26 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 10:00 10:01 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 10:21 10:23 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74628 Baramula• 10:20 Banihal 14:00 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74614 Baramula• 08:05 Banihal 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal Express Special 04618 Baramula• 08:00 Banihal 11:15 Daily
Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU 74620 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04614 Baramula• 09:10 Banihal 12:20 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74630 Baramula• 09:15 Banihal 12:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04484 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU Train Number is 74614.

  • How many days in a week 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs ?
  • 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU train is 3m at SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramula - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs between Baramula• to Banihal. It departs from Baramula• at 08:05 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74614 ?
  • 74614 arrives on platform number at Baramula• and at platform number 1 at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramula - Banihal DEMU?
  • Baramula - Banihal DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 135km between Baramula• and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Baramula - Banihal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)