74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU
  • Number
    74202
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74201
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

74202/ Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74202/ Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 16:30 origin 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:58 17:59 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Rupamau(RUM) 18:42 18:43 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bani(BANI) 19:22 19:23 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Amethi(AME) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Misrauli(MFL) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54294 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:50 Pratapgarh Junction 20:25 Daily
Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU 74202 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:30 Pratapgarh Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU ?
  • Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU Train Number is 74202.

  • How many days in a week 74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU runs ?
  • 74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU ?
  • Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:30 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74202 ?
  • 74202 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU?
  • Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 173km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains