74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU
  • Number
    74201
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74202
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

74201/ Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74201/ Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 05:00 origin 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Amethi(AME) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 05:51 05:52 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Bani(BANI) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 06:20 06:21 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Rupamau(RUM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:45 07:48 3 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54293 Pratapgarh Junction 06:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:15 Daily
Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU 74201 Pratapgarh Junction 05:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU ?
  • Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU Train Number is 74201.

  • How many days in a week 74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU runs ?
  • 74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU train is 3m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU ?
  • Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 05:00 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74201 ?
  • 74201 arrives on platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU?
  • Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 173km between Pratapgarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains