74030 Jind - Sonipat DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Sonipat DMU
  • Number
    74030
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Sonipat Junction/SNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74029
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74030/ Jind - Sonipat DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Sonipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74030/ Jind - Sonipat DMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 04:55 origin 0
Jind City(JCY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Pandu Pindara Junction(PPDE) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Lalat Khera(LTKR) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Bhambeva(BHMW) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Isapur Kheri(ISRI) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Butana(BUTN) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Khandrai(KHDR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Rabrah(RBHR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Lath(LATH) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Mohana(MOHR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Barwasni(BRNI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Sonipat DEMU 74020 Jind Junction 10:30 Sonipat Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jind - Sonipat DMU 74030 Jind Junction 04:55 Sonipat Junction 07:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jind - Sonipat DEMU 74040 Jind Junction 12:30 Sonipat Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Sonipat DMU ?
  • Jind - Sonipat DMU Train Number is 74030.

  • How many days in a week 74030 Jind - Sonipat DMU runs ?
  • 74030 Jind - Sonipat DMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74030 Jind - Sonipat DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74030 Jind - Sonipat DMU train is 1m at Jind City, Pandu Pindara Junction, Lalat Khera, Bhambeva, Isapur Kheri, Butana, Khandrai, Gohana Junction, Rabrah, Lath, Mohana, Barwasni,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Sonipat DMU ?
  • Jind - Sonipat DMU runs between Jind Junction to Sonipat Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 04:55 and reaches Sonipat Junction/SNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74030 ?
  • 74030 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number 4 at Sonipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Sonipat DMU?
  • Jind - Sonipat DMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 89km between Jind Junction and Sonipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Sonipat DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonipat Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)