74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonipat - Jind DEMU
  • Number
    74029
  • Source
    Sonipat Junction/SNP
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74030
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74029/ Sonipat - Jind DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonipat Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74029/ Sonipat - Jind DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonipat Junction(SNP) origin 09:40 origin 0
Barwasni(BRNI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Mohana(MOHR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Lath(LATH) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Rabrah(RBHR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Khandrai(KHDR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Butana(BUTN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Isapur Kheri(ISRI) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Bhambeva(BHMW) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Lalat Khera(LTKR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Pandu Pindara Junction(PPDE) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jind City(JCY) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonipat - Jind DEMU 74019 Sonipat Junction 13:35 Jind Junction 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonipat - Jind DEMU 74029 Sonipat Junction 09:40 Jind Junction 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonipat - Jind DEMU 74039 Sonipat Junction 18:10 Jind Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonipat - Jind DEMU ?
  • Sonipat - Jind DEMU Train Number is 74029.

  • How many days in a week 74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU runs ?
  • 74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU train is 1m at Barwasni, Mohana, Lath, Rabrah, Gohana Junction, Khandrai, Butana, Isapur Kheri, Bhambeva, Lalat Khera, Pandu Pindara Junction, Jind City,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonipat - Jind DEMU ?
  • Sonipat - Jind DEMU runs between Sonipat Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Sonipat Junction at 09:40 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74029 ?
  • 74029 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonipat Junction and at platform number at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonipat - Jind DEMU?
  • Sonipat - Jind DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 89km between Sonipat Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonipat - Jind DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)