74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonipat - Jind DEMU
  • Number
    74019
  • Source
    Sonipat Junction/SNP
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74020
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74019/ Sonipat - Jind DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonipat Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74019/ Sonipat - Jind DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonipat Junction(SNP) origin 13:35 origin 0
Barwasni(BRNI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Mohana(MOHR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Lath(LATH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Rabrah(RBHR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Khandrai(KHDR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Butana(BUTN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Isapur Kheri(ISRI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bhambeva(BHMW) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Lalat Khera(LTKR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Pandu Pindara Junction(PPDE) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Jind City(JCY) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonipat - Jind DEMU 74019 Sonipat Junction 13:35 Jind Junction 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonipat - Jind DEMU 74029 Sonipat Junction 09:40 Jind Junction 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonipat - Jind DEMU 74039 Sonipat Junction 18:10 Jind Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonipat - Jind DEMU ?
  • Sonipat - Jind DEMU Train Number is 74019.

  • How many days in a week 74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU runs ?
  • 74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU train is 1m at Barwasni, Mohana, Lath, Rabrah, Gohana Junction, Khandrai, Butana, Isapur Kheri, Bhambeva, Lalat Khera, Pandu Pindara Junction, Jind City,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonipat - Jind DEMU ?
  • Sonipat - Jind DEMU runs between Sonipat Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Sonipat Junction at 13:35 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74019 ?
  • 74019 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonipat Junction and at platform number at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonipat - Jind DEMU?
  • Sonipat - Jind DEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 89km between Sonipat Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonipat - Jind DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22206/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central AC Duronto Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)