74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Rewari DEMU
  • Number
    74018
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74017
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74018/ Rohtak - Rewari DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74018/ Rohtak - Rewari DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 05:05 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 05:15 05:16 1 0
DGHL(DGHL) 05:27 05:28 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
MHRI(MHRI) 06:07 06:08 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 06:19 06:20 1 0
GKG(GKG) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 74018 Rohtak Junction 05:05 Rewari Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) 54020 Rohtak Junction 19:30 Rewari Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)