74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Rewari DEMU
  • Number
    74018
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74017
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74018/ Rohtak - Rewari DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74018/ Rohtak - Rewari DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 05:05 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 05:15 05:16 1 0
DGHL(DGHL) 05:27 05:28 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
MHRI(MHRI) 06:07 06:08 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 06:19 06:20 1 0
GKG(GKG) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 74018 Rohtak Junction 05:05 Rewari Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rohtak - Rewari Passenger (via Jhajjar) (UnReserved) 54020 Rohtak Junction 19:30 Rewari Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Rewari DEMU ?
  • Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Train Number is 74018.

  • How many days in a week 74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU runs ?
  • 74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU train is 5m at JHJ,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Rewari DEMU ?
  • Rohtak - Rewari DEMU runs between Rohtak Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 05:05 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74018 ?
  • 74018 arrives on platform number at Rohtak Junction and at platform number 5 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Rewari DEMU?
  • Rohtak - Rewari DEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 81km between Rohtak Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Rewari DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains