74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Rohtak DEMU
  • Number
    74017
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74018
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74017/ Rewari - Rohtak DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74017/ Rewari - Rohtak DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 19:50 origin 0
GKG(GKG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
MHRI(MHRI) 20:23 20:30 7 0
JHJ(JHJ) 20:42 20:44 2 0
DGHL(DGHL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 74017 Rewari Junction 19:50 Rohtak Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) 54019 Rewari Junction 05:05 Rohtak Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)