74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Rohtak DEMU
  • Number
    74017
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74018
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

74017/ Rewari - Rohtak DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74017/ Rewari - Rohtak DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 19:50 origin 0
GKG(GKG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
MHRI(MHRI) 20:23 20:30 7 0
JHJ(JHJ) 20:42 20:44 2 0
DGHL(DGHL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 74017 Rewari Junction 19:50 Rohtak Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rewari - Rohtak Passenger ( via Jhajjar ) (UnReserved) 54019 Rewari Junction 05:05 Rohtak Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Rohtak DEMU ?
  • Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Train Number is 74017.

  • How many days in a week 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU runs ?
  • 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU train is 7m at MHRI,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Rohtak DEMU ?
  • Rewari - Rohtak DEMU runs between Rewari Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 19:50 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74017 ?
  • 74017 arrives on platform number 3 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Rohtak DEMU?
  • Rewari - Rohtak DEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 81km between Rewari Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Rohtak DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains