74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar)
  • Number
    74015
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74016
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74015/ Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74015/ Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 07:10 origin 0
GKG(GKG) 07:17 07:18 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 07:28 07:29 1 0
MHRI(MHRI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 07:53 07:55 2 0
DGHL(DGHL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Julana(JNA) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) 74015 Rewari Junction 07:10 Jind Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) ?
  • Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) Train Number is 74015.

  • How many days in a week 74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) runs ?
  • 74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) train is 5m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) ?
  • Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) runs between Rewari Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 07:10 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74015 ?
  • 74015 arrives on platform number 3 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar)?
  • Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 138km between Rewari Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains