74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar)
  • Number
    74015
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74016
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74015/ Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74015/ Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 07:10 origin 0
GKG(GKG) 07:17 07:18 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 07:28 07:29 1 0
MHRI(MHRI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 07:53 07:55 2 0
DGHL(DGHL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
(KILA) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Julana(JNA) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Jind DEMU (via Jhajjar) 74015 Rewari Junction 07:10 Jind Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)