73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andal - Jasidih DEMU
  • Number
    73539
  • Source
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73538
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

73539/ Andal - Jasidih DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andal Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73539/ Andal - Jasidih DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andal Junction(UDL) origin 06:35 origin 0
SSCR(SSCR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
TOP(TOP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
BBI(BBI) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Joramow(JRW) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andal - Jasidih DEMU 73539 Andal Junction 06:35 Jasidih Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16302/ Venad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Shoranur Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)