73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andal - Jasidih DEMU
  • Number
    73539
  • Source
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73538
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

73539/ Andal - Jasidih DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andal Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73539/ Andal - Jasidih DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andal Junction(UDL) origin 06:35 origin 0
SSCR(SSCR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
TOP(TOP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
IKRA(IKRA) 07:11 07:12 1 0
JMA(JMA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
BBI(BBI) 07:38 07:39 1 0
CCR(CCR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Joramow(JRW) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andal - Jasidih DEMU 73539 Andal Junction 06:35 Jasidih Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andal - Jasidih DEMU ?
  • Andal - Jasidih DEMU Train Number is 73539.

  • How many days in a week 73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU runs ?
  • 73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU train is 1m at SSCR, TOP, IKRA, JMA, BBI, CCR, Sitarampur Junction, Salanpur, Rupnarayanpur, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Kaseetar Halt, Vidyasagar, Madankata, Joramow, Madhupur Junction, Mathurapur, Sankarpur, Kumrabad Rohini,

  • What is the Schedule of Andal - Jasidih DEMU ?
  • Andal - Jasidih DEMU runs between Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Andal Junction at 06:35 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73539 ?
  • 73539 arrives on platform number 6 at Andal Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andal - Jasidih DEMU?
  • Andal - Jasidih DEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between Andal Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andal - Jasidih DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains