73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Andal DEMU
  • Number
    73538
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73539
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

73538/ Jasidih - Andal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Andal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73538/ Jasidih - Andal DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 14:25 origin 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
BBI(BBI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
TOP(TOP) 17:30 17:31 1 0
SSCR(SSCR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Andal DEMU 73538 Jasidih Junction 14:25 Andal Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)