73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Andal DEMU
  • Number
    73538
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73539
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

73538/ Jasidih - Andal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Andal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73538/ Jasidih - Andal DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 14:25 origin 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
CCR(CCR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
BBI(BBI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
JMA(JMA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
IKRA(IKRA) 17:18 17:19 1 0
TOP(TOP) 17:30 17:31 1 0
SSCR(SSCR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Andal DEMU 73538 Jasidih Junction 14:25 Andal Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Andal DEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Andal DEMU Train Number is 73538.

  • How many days in a week 73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU runs ?
  • 73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU train is 2m at Madhupur Junction, Sitarampur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Andal DEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Andal DEMU runs between Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 14:25 and reaches Andal Junction/UDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73538 ?
  • 73538 arrives on platform number 1 at Jasidih Junction and at platform number 5 at Andal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Andal DEMU?
  • Jasidih - Andal DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 142km between Jasidih Junction and Andal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Andal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andal Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains