73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73453
  • Source
    Tilrath/TIL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73454
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

73453/ Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilrath and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73453/ Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilrath(TIL) origin 15:12 origin 0
Begusarai(BGS) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Munger(MGR) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU 73453 Tilrath 15:12 Jamalpur Junction 16:45 Daily
Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU 73451 Tilrath 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Train Number is 73453.

  • How many days in a week 73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU train is 1m at Begusarai, Lakho, Danauli Phulwaria, Lakhminia, Sanha Halt, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Sabdalpur Junction, Munger,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU runs between Tilrath to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Tilrath at 15:12 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73453 ?
  • 73453 arrives on platform number 2 at Tilrath and at platform number 4 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU?
  • Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU took 1h 33m to cover total distance of 54km between Tilrath and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains