73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU
  • Number
    73452
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Tilrath/TIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73451
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

73452/ Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Tilrath. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73452/ Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Munger(MGR) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU 73454 Jamalpur Junction 13:00 Tilrath 14:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU 73452 Jamalpur Junction 05:00 Tilrath 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Train Number is 73452.

  • How many days in a week 73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU runs ?
  • 73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU train is 2m at Begusarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU runs between Jamalpur Junction to Tilrath. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Tilrath/TIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73452 ?
  • 73452 arrives on platform number 4 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Tilrath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU?
  • Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 54km between Jamalpur Junction and Tilrath.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilrath at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains