73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU
  • Number
    73448
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73447
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

73448/ Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Banka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73448/ Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bela(BELT) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Telia(TELY) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Murahara(MRHA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 73448 Bhagalpur Junction 16:45 Banka Junction 19:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 53448 Bhagalpur Junction 16:45 Banka Junction 19:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 73450 Bhagalpur Junction 06:40 Banka Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 53450 Bhagalpur Junction 06:40 Banka Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU Train Number is 73448.

  • How many days in a week 73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU runs ?
  • 73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU train is 1m at Kollikhutaha, Gani Dham Halt, Hatpuraini, Jagdishpur, Tikani, Sanjha, Bela, Dhauni, Pipradih, Punsia, Barahat Junction, Telia, Murahara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Banka Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Banka Junction/BAKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73448 ?
  • 73448 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Banka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 53km between Bhagalpur Junction and Banka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banka Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)