73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73447
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73448
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

73447/ Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73447/ Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Murahara(MRHA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Telia(TELY) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 20:11 20:19 8 0
Punsia(PNSA) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Bela(BELT) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 73449 Banka Junction 09:25 Bhagalpur Junction 11:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 73447 Banka Junction 19:40 Bhagalpur Junction 21:55 Daily
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 53449 Banka Junction 09:25 Bhagalpur Junction 11:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 53447 Banka Junction 19:40 Bhagalpur Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU Train Number is 73447.

  • How many days in a week 73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU train is 8m at Barahat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU runs between Banka Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Banka Junction at 19:40 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73447 ?
  • 73447 arrives on platform number 1 at Banka Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU?
  • Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 53km between Banka Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:52 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14214/ BSB INTERCITY run from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ PBH-CNB INTERCITY run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14117/ KALINDI EXPRESS run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to BHIWANI JN.. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13301/ SUBARNAREKHA EXP run from Dhanbad Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)