73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU
  • Number
    73444
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73443
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

73444/ Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Hansdiha». The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73444/ Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 12:05 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 12:43 12:51 8 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Bela(BELT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Pandetola(PETA) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Kumradol(KADL) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special 0655 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Hansdiha» 15:20 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73446 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Hansdiha» 21:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73444 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Hansdiha» 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73442 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53444 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Hansdiha» 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53442 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53446 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Hansdiha» 21:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special 0998 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Train Number is 73444.

  • How many days in a week 73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU runs ?
  • 73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU train is 8m at Tikani,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Hansdiha». It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 12:05 and reaches Hansdiha»/HSDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73444 ?
  • 73444 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Hansdiha».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 74km between Bhagalpur Junction and Hansdiha».

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hansdiha» at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ MS PDY EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ AJJ-JTJ MEMU EXP run from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from RENIGUNTA JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15120/ DDN BSBS EXP run from Dehradun to Banaras. Depart time of 18:54 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)