73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73443
  • Source
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73444
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

73443/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73443/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hansdiha»(HSDA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kumradol(KADL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Pandetola(PETA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bela(BELT) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0656 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0903 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 03441 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Train Number is 73443.

  • How many days in a week 73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU train is 2m at Mandar Hill,

  • What is the Schedule of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs between Hansdiha» to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Hansdiha» at 15:30 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73443 ?
  • 73443 arrives on platform number at Hansdiha» and at platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 74km between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:41 and arrival time of 22:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 21:12 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)