73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73441
  • Source
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73442
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

73441/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73441/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hansdiha»(HSDA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Kumradol(KADL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Pandetola(PETA) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Bela(BELT) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0656 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0903 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 03441 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Train Number is 73441.

  • How many days in a week 73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU train is 5m at Mandar Hill,

  • What is the Schedule of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs between Hansdiha» to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Hansdiha» at 10:40 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73441 ?
  • 73441 arrives on platform number 1 at Hansdiha» and at platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 74km between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)