73370 Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    73370
  • Source
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53369
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

73370/ Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koderma Junction and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73370/ Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koderma Junction(KQR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Koderma Town(KQRT) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Maheshpur A Cabin(MHSA) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Nawal Sahi Halt(NWSI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Nawadih(NWDH) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Rakesh Bagh Halt(RHBH) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Raj Dhanwar(DNWR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Rema(REMA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Duriatanr Halt(DUTR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Jamua(JAUA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jorashankh Halt(JASH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Kawar•(KWAR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Salaia(SLIA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
New Giridih(NGRH) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 53370 Koderma Junction 14:30 Madhupur Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 73370 Koderma Junction 14:30 Madhupur Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Koderma - Madhupur Express Special 03370 Koderma Junction 14:30 Madhupur Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 73370.

  • How many days in a week 73370 Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 73370 Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73370 Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73370 Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kawar•, Maheshmunda,

  • What is the Schedule of Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Koderma Junction to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Koderma Junction at 14:30 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73370 ?
  • 73370 arrives on platform number at Koderma Junction and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 138km between Koderma Junction and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)